Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Wallsend, 1:500, Surveyed: 1895

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of ResurveyDate of Publication
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 118951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 218951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 318951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 418951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 518951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 618951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 718951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 818951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 918951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1018951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1118951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1218951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1318951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1418951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1518951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1618951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1718951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1818951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 1918951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2018951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2118951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2218951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2318951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2418951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2518951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2618951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2718951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2818951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 2918951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3018951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3118951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3218951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3318951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3418951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3518951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3618951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3718951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3818951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 3918951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4018951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4118951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4218951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4318951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4418951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4518951896
Wallsend, Jarrow and Environs - Sheet 4618951896