Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

North Shields, South Shields and Tynemouth, 1:528, Surveyed: 1855-57

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 118571860
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 218571860
Tynemouth - Sheet 418571859
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 518571860
Tynemouth - Sheet 618571859
Tynemouth - Sheet 718571859
Tynemouth - Sheet 818571859
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 918571882
North Shields and Tynemouth - Sheet 1018571860
Tynemouth - Sheet 1118571859
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 1218571860
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 1318571861
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 1418571860
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 1518571860
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 1618571860
North Shields and Tynemouth - Sheet 1718571859
North Shields and Tynemouth - Sheet 1818571860
Tynemouth, North Shields and South Shields - Sheet 2018571860
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 2118571860
North Shields - Sheet 2218571859
North Shields - Sheet 2318551857
South Shields - Sheet 2418551857
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 2518571860
North and South Shields - Sheet 2618551857
South Shields - Sheet 2718551857
South Shields - Sheet 2818551857
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 2918571860
North and South Shields - Sheet 3018551857
South Shields - Sheet 3118551857
South Shields - Sheet 3218551857
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 3318571860
North and South Shields - Sheet 3418551857
South Shields - Sheet 3518551857
South Shields - Sheet 3618571857
Tynemouth and South Shields - Sheet 3718571860
South Shields - Sheet 3818551857
South Shields - Sheet 3918551857
South Shields - Sheet 4018551857
Tynemouth and North Shields - Sheet 4118571860
South Shields - Sheet 4218551857
South Shields - Sheet 4318551857
North and South Shields - Sheet 4418551857
South Shields - Sheet 4518551857
South Shields - Sheet 4618551857
South Shields - Sheet 4718551857
South Shields - Sheet 4818551858
South Shields - Sheet 4918551857
South Shields - Sheet 5018551857
South Shields - Sheet 5118551857