Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Stockton-on-Tees, 1:528, Surveyed: 1855

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 118551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 218551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 318551856
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 418551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 518551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 618551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 718551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 818551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 918551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 1018551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 1118551857
Stockton upon Tees - Sheet 1218551857