Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Sheerness, 1:528, Surveyed: 1862

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Sheerness - Sheet 118621864
Sheerness - Sheet 218621864
Sheerness - Sheet 318621864
Sheerness - Sheet 418621864
Sheerness - Sheet 518621864
Sheerness - Sheet 618621864
Sheerness - Sheet 618621864
Sheerness - Sheet 718621864
Sheerness - Sheet 818621864
Sheerness - Sheet 918621864
Sheerness - Sheet 1018621864
Sheerness - Sheet 1118621864
Sheerness - Sheet 1218621864
Sheerness - Sheet 1318621864