Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Plymouth, Devonport, &c., 1:500, Surveyed: ca. 1855-57

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 218561861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 318561861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 418561861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 11ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 12ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 13ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 1418571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 1518571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 1618561861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 1718571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 19ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 20ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 23ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 24ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 25ca.1857ca. 1861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 2618571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 2718571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 2818561861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 2918571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 37ca.1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 38ca.1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 38ca.1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 3918571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4018571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4118571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4218571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4318571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4418561859
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4518561856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4618561856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 4718551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 49ca. 1855ca. 1855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 50ca. 1855ca. 1855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5118571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5218561860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5318571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5418571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5518561862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5618561860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5718561856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5818561856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 5918561856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 61ca. 1856ca. 1856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 62ca. 1856ca. 1856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6318571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6418571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6518571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6618571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6718571863
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6818551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 6918551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7018561856
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7118551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7318561857
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 74ca. 1855ca. 1855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7518571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7618571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7718571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7818571861
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 7918571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8018551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8118551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8218551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8218551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8318551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 841867ca. 1867
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8518571857
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 86ca. 1857ca. 1860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8818571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 88ca. 1857ca. 1860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 8918571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9018571860
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9118571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9218551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9318551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9418551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9518551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 961857ca. 1857
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 97ca. 1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 98ca. 1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 9918571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 10018571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 10118571862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 10218551855
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 103ca. 1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 104ca. 1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 105ca. 1857ca. 1862
Plymouth, Devonport &c. - Sheet 10718571862