Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Manchester and Salford, 1:1,056, Surveyed: 1848-50

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 118481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 218481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 318481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 418481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 518481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 618481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 718481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 818481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 918481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1018481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1118481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1218481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1318481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1418481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1518481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1618481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1818481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 1918481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2018481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2118481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2218481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2318491850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 241848ca. 1850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2518481850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2618481851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2718481851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2818491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 2918491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3018491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3118491850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3218491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3318491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3418491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3518491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3618491850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3718491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3818441851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 3918491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4018491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4118491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4218491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4318481851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4418501851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4518491851
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4618501850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4718491850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4818491850
Manchester and Salford - Sheet 4918501850