Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Ashton-under-Lyme, 1:1,056, Surveyed: 1849-50

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 118491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 218491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 318491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 418491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 518491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 618501852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 718491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 818491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 918501852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1018501852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1118501852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1218491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1318491852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1418501852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1518501852
Ashton under Lyne and Stalybridge - Sheet 1618501852