Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Leeds, 1:1,056, Surveyed: 1847

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of PublicationDate of Revision
Leeds - Sheet 118471850
Leeds - Sheet 218471850
Leeds - Sheet 318471850
Leeds - Sheet 418471850
Leeds - Sheet 518481850
Leeds - Sheet 618471850
Leeds - Sheet 718471850
Leeds - Sheet 818471850
Leeds - Sheet 918471850
Leeds - Sheet 1018471850
Leeds - Sheet 1118471850
Leeds - Sheet 1218471850
Leeds - Sheet 1318471850Railway revision to c. 1862
Leeds - Sheet 1418471850Railway revision to c. 1863
Leeds - Sheet 1518471850
Leeds - Sheet 1618471850
Leeds - Sheet 1718471850Railway revision to c. 1854
Leeds - Sheet 1818471850
Leeds - Sheet 1918471850
Leeds - Sheet 2018471850
Leeds - Sheet 2118471850
Leeds - Sheet 2218471850
Leeds - Sheet 2318471850
Leeds - Sheet 2418471850
Leeds - Sheet 2518471850