Ordnance Survey Town Plans of England and Wales, 1840s-1890s

Lancaster, 1:1,056, Surveyed: 1845

Browse the maps:

Browse sheets:

SheetDate of SurveyDate of Publication
Lancaster - Sheet 118451849
Lancaster - Sheet 218451849
Lancaster - Sheet 318451849
Lancaster - Sheet 418451849
Lancaster - Sheet 518451849
Lancaster - Sheet 618451849
Lancaster - Sheet 718451849
Lancaster - Sheet 818451849
Lancaster - Sheet 918451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1018451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1118451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1218451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1318451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1418451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1518451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1618451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1718451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1818451849
Lancaster - Sheet 1918451849
Lancaster - Sheet 2018451849